Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Agra Cantt ( AGC ) To Jhansi Jn ( JHS ) - AF JHS PASS- 51816

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 215 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 07 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Agra Cantt ( AGC ) - Jhansi Jn ( JHS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Agra Cantt (AGC) Starting 2:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Bhandai (BHA) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 10
3 Jajau (JJ) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 25
4 Mania (MIA) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 40
5 Dhaulpur (DHO) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 52
6 Hetampur (HET) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 66
7 Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 71
8 Morena (MRA) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 79
9 Sank (SANK) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 89
10 Nurabad (NUB) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 93
11 Banmore (BAO) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 99
12 Rayaru (RRU) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 105
13 Birlanagar (BLNR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 115
14 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 118
15 Sithouli (STLI) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 127
16 Sandalpur (SLV) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 134
17 Antri (ARI) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 140
18 Anantpaith (AEH) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 150
19 Simariatal (SMTL) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 155
20 Dabra (DBA) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 160
21 Kotra (KTRA) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 170
22 Sonagir (SOR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 179
23 Datia (DAA) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 190
24 Karari (KRQ) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 204
25 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 215

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
RT
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!