Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Agra Cantt ( AGC ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - INTERCITY EXP- 14211

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 195 Km.
Total no. of Stops 16
Travel Time 04 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Agra Cantt ( AGC ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Agra Cantt (AGC) Starting 6:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 4
3 Farah Town (FHT) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 32
4 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 54
5 Chata (CHJ) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 85
6 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 95
7 Hodal (HDL) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 108
8 Palwal (PWL) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 138
9 Asaoti (AST) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 149
10 Ballabgarh (BVH) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 159
11 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 163
12 Faridabad (FDB) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 167
13 Tugalakabad (TKD) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 177
14 Okhla (OKA) 9:37 AM 9:39 AM 2 min 184
15 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 188
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 195

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
CC
CC
1A + 2A
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!