Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Haridwar Jn ( HW ) - YOGA EXPRESS- 19031

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1208 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 26 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Haridwar Jn ( HW ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 10:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 6
3 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 29
4 Kalol (KLL) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 49
5 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 91
6 Unjha (UJA) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 113
7 Siddhapur (SID) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 126
8 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 156
9 Abu Road (ABR) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 209
10 Sirohi Road (SOH) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 253
11 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 291
12 Falna (FA) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 308
13 Rani (RANI) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 322
14 Marwar Jn (MJ) 5:37 PM 5:40 PM 3 min 374
15 Sojat Road (SOD) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 395
16 Haripur (HP) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 428
17 Sendra (SEU) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 448
18 Beawar (BER) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 462
19 Ajmer Jn (AII) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 514
20 Kishangarh (KSG) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 543
21 Phulera Jn (FL) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 594
22 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:00 PM 11:15 PM 15 min 648
23 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 739
24 Alwar Jn (AWR) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 799
25 Khairthal (KRH) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 826
26 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 873
27 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 895
28 Gurgaon (GGN) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 925
29 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 942
30 Delhi Jn (DLI) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 25 min 957
31 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 963
32 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 977
33 Modinagar (MDNR) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 1004
34 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 1024
35 Meerut Cant (MUT) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 1028
36 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:00 AM 8:12 AM 12 min 1079
37 Deoband (DBD) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1103
38 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1131
39 Roorkee (RK) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1163
40 Haridwar Jn (HW) 12:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1208

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
PP
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!