Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - ADI JAT EXPRESS- 19223

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1477 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 32 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 11:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 7
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 70
4 Unjha (UJA) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 91
5 Siddhapur (SID) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 105
6 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 135
7 Abu Road (ABR) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 187
8 Falna (FA) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 286
9 Marwar Jn (MJ) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 353
10 Pali Marwar (PMY) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 383
11 Luni Jn (LUNI) 7:13 PM 7:16 PM 3 min 424
12 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 456
13 Pipar Road Jn (PPR) 8:48 PM 8:52 PM 4 min 503
14 Gotan (GOTN) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 540
15 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 9:41 PM 9:46 PM 5 min 560
16 Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 599
17 Nagaur (NGO) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 617
18 Nokha (NOK) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 668
19 Deshnoke (DSO) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 701
20 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 733
21 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 737
22 Lunkaransar (LKS) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 812
23 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 914
24 Pili Bangan (PGK) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 939
25 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 964
26 Sangariya (SGRA) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 991
27 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1021
28 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 7:50 AM 8:05 AM 15 min 1057
29 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 1083
30 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 1099
31 Faridkot (FDK) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 1112
32 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 9:55 AM 10:20 AM 25 min 1144
33 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 1168
34 Makhu (MXH) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 1186
35 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1210
36 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1216
37 Kapurthala (KXH) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 1241
38 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 1261
39 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1303
40 Dasua (DZA) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 1318
41 Mukerian (MEX) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1334
42 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 1374
43 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 3:10 PM 4:30 PM 80 min 1377
44 Bharoli (BHRL) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 1380
45 Sujanpur (SJNP) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 1386
46 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 1392
47 Kathua (KTHU) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 1401
48 Budhi (BDHY) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 1413
49 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 1421
50 Chakdayala (CKDL) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1426
51 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 1430
52 Ghagwal (GHGL) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 1435
53 Samba (SMBX) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1444
54 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 1456
55 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 1468
56 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 7:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 1477

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!