Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - SARVODAYA EXP- 12473

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1747 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 29 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 11:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 46
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 64
4 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 1:18 PM 1:43 PM 25 min 100
5 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 174
6 Dahod (DHD) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 248
7 Meghnagar (MGN) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 281
8 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 362
9 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 403
10 Shamgarh (SGZ) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 494
11 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 556
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 628
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 736
14 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 952
15 Tugalakabad (TKD) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 1075
16 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1085
17 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 1093
18 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1182
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 1291
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1405
21 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1457
22 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1570
23 Kathua (KTHU) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1593
24 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:40 PM 3:05 PM 25 min 1669
25 Udhampur (UHP) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 1722
26 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 5:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1747

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!