Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Ajmer Jn ( AII ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - SBC GARIB NAWAJ- 16531

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2241 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 47 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) Starting 5:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Beawar (BER) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 53
3 Marwar Jn (MJ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 140
4 Falna (FA) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 207
5 Abu Road (ABR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 306
6 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 358
7 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 423
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 491
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 537
10 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 555
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 591
12 Surat (ST) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 720
13 Valsad (BL) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 788
14 Vapi (VAPI) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 812
15 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 935
16 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 962
17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 987
18 Karjat (KJT) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 1034
19 Lonavla (LNL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1062
20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1125
21 Satara (STR) 7:10 AM 7:13 AM 3 min 1271
22 Karad (KRD) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1329
23 Sangli (SLI) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 1397
24 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1404
25 Belgaum (BGM) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1542
26 Londa Jn (LD) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1593
27 Dharwad (DWR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1663
28 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1683
29 Gadag Jn (GDG) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1741
30 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1826
31 Bellary Jn (BAY) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1892
32 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1942
33 Anantapur (ATP) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 2028
34 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 2061
35 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 2236
36 Bengaluru City (SBC) 4:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 2241

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!