Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - UMB NZM PASS- 54540

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 272 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 10 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 26 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Starting 2:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Dukheri (DOKY) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 7
3 Kesri (KES) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 13
4 Tandwal (TDW) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 19
5 Barara (RAA) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 24
6 Mustafabad (MFB) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 33
7 Darazpur (DZP) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 41
8 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 46
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 51
10 Kalanour (KNZ) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 57
11 Sarsawa (SSW) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 67
12 Pilkhani (PKY) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 73
13 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:55 PM 6:00 PM 65 min 81
14 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 87
15 Nagal (NGL) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 97
16 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 105
17 Deoband (DBD) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 115
18 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 127
19 Bamanheri (BMHR) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 134
20 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 139
21 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 146
22 Mansurpur (MSP) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 152
23 Khatauli (KAT) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 161
24 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 170
25 Daurala (DRLA) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 178
26 Pabli Khas (PQY) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 185
27 Meerut Cant (MUT) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 190
28 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 9:02 PM 9:50 PM 48 min 194
29 Partapur (PRTP) 9:58 PM 9:59 PM 1 min 201
30 Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 206
31 Modinagar (MDNR) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 214
32 Muradnagar (MUD) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 224
33 Guldhar (GUH) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 232
34 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 242
35 Sahibabad (SBB) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 248
36 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 11:28 PM 11:29 PM 1 min 253
37 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 255
38 Delhi Jn (DLI) 11:55 PM 12:10 AM 15 min 261
39 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 265
40 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 272

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
VPU
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!