Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Mumbai Central ( BCT ) - GOLDN TEMPLE ML- 12904

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1891 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 31 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Mumbai Central ( BCT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 9:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 43
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:32 PM 10:38 PM 6 min 79
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 84
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 100
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:50 PM 11:58 PM 8 min 136
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 250
8 Jagadhri (JUD) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 301
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 331
10 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 389
11 Meerut Cant (MUT) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 440
12 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 5:09 AM 5:14 AM 5 min 444
13 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 492
14 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 7:05 AM 7:35 AM 30 min 515
15 Faridabad (FDB) 7:54 AM 7:56 AM 2 min 535
16 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 648
17 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 681
18 Bayana Jn (BXN) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 723
19 Hindaun City (HAN) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 756
20 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 766
21 Gangapur City (GGC) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 801
22 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 864
23 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 972
24 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1072
25 Shamgarh (SGZ) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 1105
26 Nagda Jn (NAD) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 1197
27 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 6:50 PM 7:10 PM 20 min 1238
28 Meghnagar (MGN) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 1319
29 Dahod (DHD) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 1352
30 Godhra Jn (GDA) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1426
31 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 1500
32 Surat (ST) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 1629
33 Borivali (BVI) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 1861
34 Dadar Wr (DDR) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 1885
35 Mumbai Central (BCT) 5:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 1891

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
PP
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!