Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) - ASR SHC JANSADHARAN- 15532

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1637 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 35 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 5:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 42
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 78
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 135
5 Chandigarh (CDG) 10:45 PM 11:15 PM 30 min 247
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:02 AM 12:10 AM 8 min 315
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 396
8 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 449
9 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 589
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 679
11 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 841
12 Gonda Jn (GD) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 1000
13 Basti (BST) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1089
14 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 1153
15 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1203
16 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 1224
17 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1273
18 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 1333
19 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1387
20 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1393
21 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 1446
22 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 1498
23 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 1527
24 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 1544
25 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 1584
26 Mansi Jn (MNE) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1592
27 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 1620
28 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 4:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 1637

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!