Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Ballia ( BUI ) To Shahganj Jn ( SHG ) - BUI SHG PASS- 55137

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 168 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 05 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 28 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Ballia ( BUI ) - Shahganj Jn ( SHG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Ballia (BUI) Starting 5:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Sagarpali (SVI) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 5
3 Phephna Jn (PEP) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 10
4 Jigni Khas H (JGKS) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 16
5 Chilkahar (CHR) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 21
6 Sanwara H (SNRA) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 25
7 Rasra (RSR) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 32
8 Rajmalpur Road H (RJMP) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 40
9 Ratanpura (RTP) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 46
10 Haldharpur F (HLP) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 55
11 Indara Jn (IAA) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 60
12 Mau Jn (MAU) 7:25 AM 7:45 AM 20 min 68
13 Paligarh H (PLGH) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 76
14 Khurahat (KRT) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 81
15 Muhammadabad (MMA) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 90
16 Sathiaon (SAA) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 99
17 Sidhari H (SDHA) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 109
18 Azamgarh (AMH) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 112
19 Sarai Rani (RKS) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 119
20 Phariha (PHY) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 126
21 Sanjarpur H (SJER) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 132
22 Saraimir (SMZ) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 137
23 Khorason Road (KRND) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 147
24 Didarganj Road (DJD) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 153
25 Khanja H (KHJA) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 160
26 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 11:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 168

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!