Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) To Chandigarh ( CDG ) - CDG SUP FAST- 22451

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1605 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 28 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - Chandigarh ( CDG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starting 12:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 19
3 Surat (ST) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 252
4 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 311
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:43 PM 5:48 PM 5 min 381
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 417
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:30 PM 7:55 PM 25 min 481
8 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 548
9 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 614
10 Abu Road (ABR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 666
11 Falna (FA) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 765
12 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 831
13 Ajmer Jn (AII) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 971
14 Phulera Jn (FL) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 1051
15 Ringas Jn (RGS) 7:27 AM 7:30 AM 3 min 1118
16 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1165
17 Narnaul (NNL) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 1215
18 Rewari Jn (RE) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1266
19 Gurgaon (GGN) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 1318
20 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 1335
21 Panipat Jn (PNP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1429
22 Karnal (KUN) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 1463
23 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 1538
24 Chandigarh (CDG) 4:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 1605

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!