Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) To Dehradun ( DDN ) - DEHRADUN EXP- 19019

Train TypeExpress Cum ordinary
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1682 Km.
Total no. of Stops 98
Travel Time 41 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - Dehradun ( DDN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starting 12:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 19
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 37
4 Palghar (PLG) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 76
5 Dahanu Road (DRD) 2:17 AM 2:19 AM 2 min 109
6 Vapi (VAPI) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 159
7 Valsad (BL) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 183
8 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 202
9 Navsari (NVS) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 223
10 Surat (ST) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 252
11 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 283
12 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 302
13 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 311
14 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 351
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 381
16 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 408
17 Champaner Road Jn (CPN) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 419
18 Derol (DRL) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 432
19 Kharsaliya (KRSA) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 444
20 Godhra Jn (GDA) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 455
21 Sant Road (SAT) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 475
22 Piplod Jn (PPD) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 487
23 Limkheda (LMK) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 495
24 Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 505
25 Dahod (DHD) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 529
26 Bordi (BIO) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 540
27 Anas (ANAS) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 548
28 Meghnagar (MGN) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 562
29 Thandla Road (THDR) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 570
30 Panch Piplia (PCN) 10:47 AM 10:50 AM 3 min 584
31 Amargarh (AGR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 593
32 Bamnia (BMI) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 597
33 Bhairongarh (BOG) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 604
34 Raoti (RTI) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 616
35 Bildi (BILD) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 622
36 Morwani (MRN) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 632
37 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 12:20 PM 12:40 PM 20 min 642
38 Bangrod (BOD) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 652
39 Runkhera (RNH) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 660
40 Khachrod (KUH) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 670
41 Nagda Jn (NAD) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 684
42 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 701
43 Luni Richha (LNR) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 711
44 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 724
45 Thuria (THUR) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 732
46 Chaumahla (CMU) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 746
47 Suwasra (SVA) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 761
48 Shamgarh (SGZ) 4:03 PM 4:08 PM 5 min 775
49 Garot (GOH) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 786
50 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 808
51 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 825
52 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 836
53 Morak (MKX) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 847
54 Dara (DARA) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 861
55 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 899
56 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:05 PM 7:35 PM 30 min 909
57 Gurla (GQL) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 914
58 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 922
59 Kapren (KPZ) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 942
60 Lakheri (LKE) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 969
61 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 980
62 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 1017
63 Malarna (MLZ) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 1047
64 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 1063
65 Gangapur City (GGC) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 1080
66 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 1114
67 Hindaun City (HAN) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1124
68 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1138
69 Bayana Jn (BXN) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1157
70 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 1199
71 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 1233
72 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1274
73 Palwal (PWL) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 1316
74 Asaoti (AST) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 1327
75 Ballabgarh (BVH) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 1337
76 Faridabad (FDB) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 1345
77 Tugalakabad (TKD) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 1356
78 Okhla (OKA) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 1362
79 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:20 AM 5:50 AM 30 min 1366
80 Sahibabad (SBB) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1382
81 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 1389
82 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 1395
83 Muradnagar (MUD) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1407
84 Modinagar (MDNR) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 1417
85 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 1436
86 Meerut Cant (MUT) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1441
87 Khatauli (KAT) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 1470
88 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 1492
89 Deoband (DBD) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 1516
90 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:15 PM 12:45 PM 30 min 1550
91 Roorkee (RK) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 1585
92 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 1:45 PM 2:10 PM 25 min 1603
93 Jwalapur (JWP) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 1626
94 Haridwar Jn (HW) 2:50 PM 3:15 PM 25 min 1630
95 Motichur (MOTC) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 1635
96 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 1641
97 Doiwala (DWO) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 1662
98 Dehradun (DDN) 5:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 1682

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A + 3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!