Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) To Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - SWARAJ EXPRESS- 12471

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2028 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 33 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 61 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starting 7:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Borivali (BVI) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 19
3 Vapi (VAPI) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 159
4 Surat (ST) 11:42 AM 11:47 AM 5 min 252
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 311
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 381
7 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 455
8 Dahod (DHD) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 529
9 Meghnagar (MGN) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 562
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 642
11 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 684
12 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 808
13 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 909
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 1017
15 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1233
16 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1366
17 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 1373
18 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1463
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 1572
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1685
21 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1737
22 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1850
23 Kathua (KTHU) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1873
24 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:40 PM 3:05 PM 25 min 1950
25 Udhampur (UHP) 4:12 PM 4:20 PM 8 min 2003
26 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 5:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 2028

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!