Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Barauni Jn ( BJU ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - VAISHALI EXP- 12553

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1187 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 21 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Barauni Jn ( BJU ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) Starting 9:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 28
3 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 51
4 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 103
5 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 157
6 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 163
7 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 216
8 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 277
9 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 347
10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 396
11 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 431
12 Basti (BST) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 460
13 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 550
14 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 638
15 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 10:05 PM 10:25 PM 20 min 674
16 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM 10 min 748
17 Etawah (ETW) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 886
18 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 978
19 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 4:11 AM 4:16 AM 5 min 1056
20 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1162
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 1187

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
1A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!