Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - GARIB NAWAZ EXP- 16532

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2223 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 48 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Ajmer Jn ( AII ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 5:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 6
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 180
4 Anantapur (ATP) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 214
5 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 282
6 Bellary Jn (BAY) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 332
7 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 397
8 Koppal (KBL) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 425
9 Gadag Jn (GDG) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 482
10 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 541
11 Dharwad (DWR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 561
12 Londa Jn (LD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 631
13 Belgaum (BGM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 682
14 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 819
15 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 3 min 826
16 Karad (KRD) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 895
17 Satara (STR) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 953
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1098
19 Lonavla (LNL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1162
20 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 1237
21 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 1262
22 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1289
23 Vapi (VAPI) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 1411
24 Valsad (BL) 1:20 AM 1:21 AM 1 min 1435
25 Surat (ST) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1504
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 1633
27 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 1669
28 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 1687
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 1733
30 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 1800
31 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 1866
32 Abu Road (ABR) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 1918
33 Falna (FA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 2017
34 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 2083
35 Beawar (BER) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 2171
36 Ajmer Jn (AII) 5:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 2223

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!