Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) - SBC JODHPUR EXP- 16534

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2183 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 47 hr, 33 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 5:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 6
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 180
4 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 282
5 Bellary Jn (BAY) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 332
6 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 397
7 Koppal (KBL) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 425
8 Gadag Jn (GDG) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 482
9 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 541
10 Dharwad (DWR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 561
11 Londa Jn (LD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 631
12 Belgaum (BGM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 682
13 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 819
14 Satara (STR) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 953
15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1098
16 Lonavla (LNL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1162
17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1237
18 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1289
19 Valsad (BL) 1:15 AM 1:16 AM 1 min 1435
20 Surat (ST) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1504
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:38 AM 4:55 AM 17 min 1633
22 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 1669
23 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:45 AM 7:05 AM 20 min 1733
24 Abu Road (ABR) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1918
25 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 2083
26 Pali Marwar (PMY) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 2114
27 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 4:33 PM Last Stop 0 min 2183

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!