Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ( KOP ) - RANI CHENNAMMA- 16589

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 795 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 16 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ( KOP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 9:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 6
3 Tumkur (TK) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 70
4 Ammasandra (AMSA) 11:05 PM 11:06 PM 1 min 114
5 Tiptur (TTR) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 140
6 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 166
7 Kadur (DRU) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 205
8 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 211
9 Davangere (DVG) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 326
10 Harihar (HRR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 339
11 Ranibennur (RNR) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 362
12 Haveri (HVR) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 394
13 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 470
14 Dharwad (DWR) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 490
15 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 526
16 Londa Jn (LD) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 560
17 Khanapur (KNP) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 585
18 Belgaum (BGM) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 611
19 Pachhapur (PCH) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 647
20 Gokak Road (GKK) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 663
21 Ghatprabha (GPB) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 669
22 Chikodi Road (CKR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 684
23 Raybag (RBG) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 698
24 Chinchli (CNC) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 709
25 Kudachi (KUD) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 715
26 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 722
27 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:00 PM 12:15 PM 15 min 748
28 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 1:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 795

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
1A
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!