Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Dharmapuri ( DPJ ) - SBC DPJ DEMU- 76553

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 152 Km.
Total no. of Stops 14
Travel Time 03 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Dharmapuri ( DPJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 6:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 4
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 7
4 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 10
5 Karmelram (CRLM) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 25
6 Heelalige (HLE) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 35
7 Anekal Road (AEK) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 46
8 Hosur (HSRA) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 60
9 Kelamangalam (KMLM) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 74
10 Periyanagathunai (PRNT) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 83
11 Rayakkottai (RYC) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 99
12 Marandahalli (MZU) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 117
13 Palakkodu (PCV) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 130
14 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 9:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 152

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
DPC
YSD
YSD
YS
YS
YS
YS
YZZS
WGSCZDT
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!