Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Hubballi Jn ( UBL ) - SBC UBL PASS- 56515

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 477 Km.
Total no. of Stops 63
Travel Time 13 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Hubballi Jn ( UBL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 7:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 2
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 5
4 Chikbanavar (BAW) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 13
5 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 16
6 Golhalli (GHL) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 26
7 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 32
8 Dodbele (DBL) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 36
9 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 43
10 Nidvanda (NDV) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 46
11 Dobbspet H (DBS) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 49
12 Hirehalli (HHL) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 57
13 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 63
14 Tumkur (TK) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 69
15 Heggere H (HEI) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 74
16 Mallasandra (MLSA) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 78
17 Gubbi (GBB) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 86
18 Nittur (NTR) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 96
19 Sampige Road (SPGR) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 107
20 Ammasandra (AMSA) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 113
21 Banasandra (BSN) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 118
22 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 124
23 Kardi (RDI) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 128
24 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 134
25 Tiptur (TTR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 139
26 Shri Sharda Nagar (SSNH) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 142
27 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 151
28 Adihalli (ADHL) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 157
29 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 165
30 Banavar (BVR) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 181
31 Devanur (VNR) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 187
32 Ballekere H (BLKR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 198
33 Kadur (DRU) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 204
34 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 210
35 Nagavangala (NVF) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 220
36 Ajjampur (AJP) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 228
37 Shivani (SHV) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 239
38 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 249
39 Arabagatta H (ABGT) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 252
40 Ramagiri (RGI) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 259
41 Holalkere (HLK) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 269
42 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 278
43 Sasalu (SLU) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 288
44 Mayakonda (MYK) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 296
45 Kodaganur (KAG) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 304
46 Hanumanahali H (HNH) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 309
47 Tolahunse (THN) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 315
48 Davangere (DVG) 3:47 PM 3:50 PM 3 min 325
49 Harihar (HRR) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 338
50 Chalgeri (CLI) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 356
51 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 370
52 Devargudda (DAD) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 378
53 Byadgi (BYD) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 388
54 Haveri (HVR) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 402
55 Karajgi (KJG) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 410
56 Kalsur H (KVS) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 413
57 Savanur (SVNR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 422
58 Yalvigi (YLG) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 431
59 Kalasa H (KALS) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 437
60 Gudgeri (GDI) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 442
61 Saunshi (SNH) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 453
62 Kundgol (KNO) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 462
63 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 8:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 477

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!