Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Hubballi Jn ( UBL ) - HOSPET PASSR- 56909

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 469 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 12 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Hubballi Jn ( UBL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 10:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 3
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 6
4 Chikbanavar (BAW) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 14
5 Dodbele (DBL) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 37
6 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 64
7 Tumkur (TK) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 70
8 Gubbi (GBB) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 87
9 Ammasandra (AMSA) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 114
10 Tiptur (TTR) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 140
11 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 166
12 Kadur (DRU) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 205
13 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 211
14 Ajjampur (AJP) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 229
15 Shivani (SHV) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 240
16 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 250
17 Ramagiri (RGI) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 260
18 Holalkere (HLK) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 270
19 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 279
20 Mayakonda (MYK) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 297
21 Kodaganur (KAG) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 305
22 Davangere (DVG) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 326
23 Harihar (HRR) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 339
24 Chalgeri (CLI) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 348
25 Ranibennur (RNR) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 362
26 Devargudda (DAD) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 370
27 Byadgi (BYD) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 380
28 Haveri (HVR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 394
29 Karajgi (KJG) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 402
30 Kalsur H (KVS) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 406
31 Savanur (SVNR) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 414
32 Yalvigi (YLG) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 423
33 Gudgeri (GDI) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 434
34 Saunshi (SNH) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 445
35 Kundgol (KNO) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 454
36 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 10:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 469

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
SL
SL
SL
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!