Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - BVC BDTS EXPRES- 12972

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 778 Km.
Total no. of Stops 20
Travel Time 14 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) Starting 6:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 3
3 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 21
4 Songadh (SGD) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 28
5 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 49
6 Botad Jn (BTD) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 92
7 Ranpur (RUR) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 114
8 Limbdi (LM) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 141
9 Joravarnagar (JVN) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 164
10 Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 232
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:40 PM 12:01 AM 21 min 298
12 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 343
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 362
14 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:47 AM 1:52 AM 5 min 397
15 Surat (ST) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 526
16 Valsad (BL) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 595
17 Vapi (VAPI) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 619
18 Borivali (BVI) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 759
19 Andheri (ADH) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 771
20 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 8:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 778

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!