Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - PRASANTHI EXP- 18463

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1546 Km.
Total no. of Stops 45
Travel Time 30 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starting 5:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 19
3 Balugaon (BALU) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 90
4 Khallikot (KIT) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 107
5 Chatrapur (CAP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 145
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 166
7 Ichchapuram (IPM) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 190
8 Sompeta (SPT) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 208
9 Palasa (PSA) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 240
10 Naupada Jn (NWP) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 266
11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 313
12 Chipurupalli (CPP) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 352
13 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 382
14 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 12:45 PM 1:05 PM 20 min 443
15 Duvvada (DVD) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 461
16 Anakapalle (AKP) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 477
17 Tuni (TUNI) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 540
18 Annavaram (ANV) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 557
19 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 594
20 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 644
21 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 666
22 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 686
23 Eluru (EE) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 734
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 PM 7:25 PM 15 min 793
25 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:10 PM 8:30 PM 20 min 825
26 Narasaraopet (NRT) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 871
27 Vinukonda (VKN) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 908
28 Donakonda (DKD) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 945
29 Markapur Road (MRK) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 969
30 Cumbum (CBM) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 995
31 Giddalur (GID) 11:55 PM 11:56 PM 1 min 1029
32 Nandyal (NDL) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 1082
33 Betamcherla (BMH) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 1122
34 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 1158
35 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:30 AM 4:45 AM 15 min 1227
36 Gooty Jn (GY) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1255
37 Anantapur (ATP) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 1312
38 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1346
39 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1379
40 Hindupur (HUP) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 1436
41 Gauribidanur (GBD) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 1460
42 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1520
43 Bangalore East (BNCE) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 1539
44 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 1542
45 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 1546

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!