Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ( KOP ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - AHMEDABAD EXP- 11050

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 961 Km.
Total no. of Stops 18
Travel Time 18 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ( KOP ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) Starting 12:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 48
3 Sangli (SLI) 1:57 PM 2:00 PM 3 min 55
4 Satara (STR) 4:00 PM 4:03 PM 3 min 181
5 Pune Jn (PUNE) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 327
6 Lonavla (LNL) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 390
7 Karjat (KJT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 419
8 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 465
9 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 490
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 517
11 Vapi (VAPI) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 640
12 Navsari (NVS) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 703
13 Surat (ST) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 732
14 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 791
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 861
16 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 897
17 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 915
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 961

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!