Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Chandigarh ( CDG ) To Madurai Jn ( MDU ) - CDG MDU SF EXP- 22688

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3108 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 52 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chandigarh ( CDG ) - Madurai Jn ( MDU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starting 7:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 68
3 Jagadhri (JUD) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 119
4 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 10:05 AM 10:50 AM 45 min 149
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 207
6 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 263
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 310
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:05 PM 2:35 PM 30 min 333
9 Faridabad (FDB) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 354
10 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:12 PM 6:17 PM 5 min 520
11 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 639
12 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 736
13 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 1027
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 1415
15 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 1492
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:50 AM 12:10 PM 20 min 1627
17 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 1768
18 Warangal (WL) 3:28 PM 3:33 PM 5 min 1869
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:05 PM 7:20 PM 15 min 2077
20 Nayudupeta (NYP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 2398
21 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:15 AM 2:40 AM 25 min 2507
22 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2576
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 2637
24 Ambur (AB) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 2689
25 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 2705
26 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 2720
27 Salem Jn (SA) 7:27 AM 7:30 AM 3 min 2840
28 Erode Jn (ED) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 2903
29 Karur (KRR) 9:47 AM 9:50 AM 3 min 2968
30 Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 3042
31 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 3108

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!