Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - KONGU EXPRESS- 12647

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2675 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 47 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Starting 3:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 51
3 Erode Jn (ED) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 101
4 Salem Jn (SA) 5:33 PM 5:38 PM 5 min 164
5 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 230
6 Hosur (HSRA) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 322
7 Banaswadi (BAND) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 373
8 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 10:50 PM 11:40 PM 50 min 388
9 Hindupur (HUP) 1:12 AM 1:13 AM 1 min 484
10 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 574
11 Anantapur (ATP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 608
12 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 720
13 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 774
14 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 904
15 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1010
16 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1147
17 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 1382
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 1593
19 Betul (BZU) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 1783
20 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 1890
21 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 1982
22 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 2120
23 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 2272
24 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 2370
25 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:19 AM 11:24 AM 5 min 2488
26 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 2492
27 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:12 PM 12:15 PM 3 min 2542
28 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 2675

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
VPH
VPH
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!