Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Danapur ( DNR ) To Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - SECUNDERABAD E- 12792

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1830 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 33 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Danapur ( DNR ) - Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Danapur (DNR) Starting 12:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 40
3 Buxar (BXR) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 109
4 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 145
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:50 PM 4:05 PM 15 min 203
6 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 219
7 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 225
8 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 279
9 Allahabad City (ALY) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 341
10 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 8:20 PM 8:48 PM 28 min 344
11 Satna (STA) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 521
12 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 620
13 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 710
14 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 956
15 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 1026
16 Betul (BZU) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 1062
17 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 1149
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1253
19 Sewagram (SEGM) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 1329
20 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 1450
21 Balharshah (BPQ) 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min 1464
22 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 1533
23 Belampalli (BPA) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 1572
24 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 1592
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 1605
26 Peddapalli (PDPL) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 1623
27 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 1698
28 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 1830

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!