Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Dehradun ( DDN ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - DEHRADUN EXP- 19020

Train TypeExpress Cum ordinary
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1682 Km.
Total no. of Stops 92
Travel Time 41 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dehradun ( DDN ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Dehradun (DDN) Starting 10:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Doiwala (DWO) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 20
3 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 41
4 Motichur (MOTC) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 48
5 Haridwar Jn (HW) 12:15 PM 12:45 PM 30 min 52
6 Jwalapur (JWP) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 56
7 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:00 PM 2:25 PM 25 min 79
8 Roorkee (RK) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 98
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:35 PM 4:05 PM 30 min 132
10 Deoband (DBD) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 167
11 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 191
12 Khatauli (KAT) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 213
13 Meerut Cant (MUT) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 242
14 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 6:25 PM 7:10 PM 45 min 246
15 Modinagar (MDNR) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 266
16 Muradnagar (MUD) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 276
17 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 287
18 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 293
19 Sahibabad (SBB) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 300
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:15 PM 9:55 PM 40 min 316
21 Tugalakabad (TKD) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 327
22 Faridabad (FDB) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 337
23 Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 345
24 Palwal (PWL) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 366
25 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 408
26 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 449
27 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 483
28 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 525
29 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 545
30 Hindaun City (HAN) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 558
31 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 568
32 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 602
33 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 619
34 Malarna (MLZ) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 636
35 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 666
36 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 702
37 Lakheri (LKE) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 713
38 Kapren (KPZ) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 740
39 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 760
40 Gurla (GQL) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 768
41 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 773
42 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 783
43 Dara (DARA) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 821
44 Morak (MKX) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 836
45 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 846
46 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 857
47 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 874
48 Garot (GOH) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 896
49 Shamgarh (SGZ) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 907
50 Suwasra (SVA) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 921
51 Chaumahla (CMU) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 936
52 Thuria (THUR) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 950
53 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 959
54 Luni Richha (LNR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 971
55 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 982
56 Nagda Jn (NAD) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 998
57 Khachrod (KUH) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 1012
58 Runkhera (RNH) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 1023
59 Bangrod (BOD) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 1030
60 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1040
61 Raoti (RTI) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1067
62 Bhairongarh (BOG) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 1079
63 Bamnia (BMI) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 1085
64 Amargarh (AGR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1089
65 Panch Piplia (PCN) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 1098
66 Thandla Road (THDR) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1112
67 Meghnagar (MGN) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1120
68 Anas (ANAS) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1135
69 Bordi (BIO) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 1142
70 Dahod (DHD) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 1153
71 Limkheda (LMK) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 1187
72 Piplod Jn (PPD) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 1195
73 Sant Road (SAT) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1207
74 Godhra Jn (GDA) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1228
75 Kharsaliya (KRSA) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 1238
76 Derol (DRL) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1251
77 Champaner Road Jn (CPN) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 1263
78 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 1275
79 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 1301
80 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 1331
81 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 1371
82 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 1381
83 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 1399
84 Surat (ST) 10:30 PM 10:38 PM 8 min 1430
85 Navsari (NVS) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 1460
86 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1481
87 Valsad (BL) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 1499
88 Vapi (VAPI) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 1523
89 Palghar (PLG) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 1606
90 Virar (VR) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1637
91 Borivali (BVI) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 1663
92 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 4:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 1682

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A + 3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!