Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Dehradun ( DDN ) To Ujjain Jn ( UJN ) - UJJAIYANI EXP- 14310

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1245 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 27 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dehradun ( DDN ) - Ujjain Jn ( UJN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Dehradun (DDN) Starting 5:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 7:15 AM 7:50 AM 35 min 52
3 Roorkee (RK) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 98
4 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:30 AM 9:55 AM 25 min 132
5 Deoband (DBD) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 167
6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 191
7 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 246
8 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 293
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:10 PM 1:40 PM 30 min 316
10 Faridabad (FDB) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 337
11 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 408
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 449
13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 499
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 503
15 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 556
16 Morena (MRA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 583
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 622
18 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 719
19 Lalitpur (LAR) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 809
20 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 871
21 Mungaoli (MNV) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 900
22 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 946
23 Guna (GUNA) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 990
24 Ruthiyai (RTA) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1010
25 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 1034
26 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1087
27 Pachora Road (PFR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1117
28 Shajapur (SFY) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1176
29 Maksi (MKC) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1204
30 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 1245

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
GS
WGSCZ
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!