Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Falaknuma ( FM ) To Gulbarga ( GR ) - FM GR PASS- 57660

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 236 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 07 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Falaknuma ( FM ) - Gulbarga ( GR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Falaknuma (FM) Starting 5:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Huppuguda H (HPG) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 1
3 Yakutpura (YKA) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 3
4 Dabirpura H (DQR) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 4
5 Malakpet (MXT) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 5
6 Kacheguda (KCG) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 7
7 Vidyanagar (VAR) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 9
8 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 10
9 Arts College (ATC) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 11
10 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 12
11 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:50 AM 6:05 AM 15 min 14
12 Begampet (BMT) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 20
13 Sanatnagar (SNF) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 24
14 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 33
15 Lingampalli (LPI) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 38
16 Nagalpalle (NPL) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 48
17 Shankarpalli (SKP) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 59
18 Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 65
19 Gullaguda (GGD) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 71
20 Chitgidda (CTF) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 78
21 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 7:53 AM 8:03 AM 10 min 88
22 Godamgura (GDQ) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 96
23 Mailaram (MWY) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 103
24 Dharur (DRR) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 108
25 Rukmapur (RMY) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 118
26 Tandur (TDU) 8:47 AM 8:52 AM 5 min 129
27 Mantatti (MVH) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 138
28 Nawandgi (NAW) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 146
29 Kurgunta (KQT) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 154
30 Seram (SEM) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 162
31 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 175
32 Chittapur (CT) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 184
33 Sulehalli (SUH) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 190
34 Wadi Jn (WADI) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 200
35 Shahabad (SDB) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 210
36 Martur (MR) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 220
37 Hirenanduru (HQR) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 226
38 Gulbarga (GR) 12:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 236

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!