Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - GUWAHATI EXPRES- 15645

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2593 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 51 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starting 8:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:37 AM 8:40 AM 3 min 38
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 121
4 Devlali (DVL) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 166
5 Nasik Road (NK) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 172
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 245
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 429
8 Burhanpur (BAU) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 483
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 552
10 Harda (HD) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 660
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 736
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 981
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 1072
14 Satna (STA) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 1170
15 Chheoki (COI) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1339
16 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1420
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:55 AM 9:10 AM 15 min 1483
18 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 1541
19 Buxar (BXR) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 1577
20 Dumraon (DURE) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1593
21 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 1646
22 Danapur (DNR) 11:42 AM 11:52 AM 10 min 1685
23 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1695
24 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 1705
25 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1740
26 Barh (BARH) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 1758
27 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1784
28 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 1805
29 Begu Sarai (BGS) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 1820
30 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 1860
31 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 1869
32 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 1911
33 Naugachia (NNA) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 1927
34 Katihar Jn (KIR) 9:00 PM 9:15 PM 15 min 1984
35 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 2040
36 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 2098
37 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:00 AM 1:15 AM 15 min 2185
38 Dhupguri (DQG) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 2250
39 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 2311
40 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 2330
41 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 2409
42 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 2436
43 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 2481
44 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 2546
45 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 2587
46 Guwahati (GHY) 12:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2593

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPU
VPH
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!