Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - GHY SC EXPRESS- 12514

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2551 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 46 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 6:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 7
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 48
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 157
5 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 264
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 283
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 409
8 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 496
9 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 553
10 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 641
11 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 676
12 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 763
13 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 823
14 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 20 min 969
15 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1084
16 Balasore (BLS) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1202
17 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1265
18 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 1308
19 Cuttack (CTC) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1380
20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 1408
21 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 1427
22 Balugaon (BALU) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 1498
23 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1574
24 Palasa (PSA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1647
25 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1720
26 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 1790
27 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 20 min 1850
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 2051
29 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 2201
30 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 2551

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
2A + 3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!