Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) To Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) - NZM UMB PASS- 54539

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 272 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 11 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 24 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starting 3:00 AM 0 min 0
2 New Delhi (NDLS) 3:30 AM 3:45 AM 15 min 7
3 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:05 AM 4:30 AM 25 min 10
4 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 4:42 AM 4:46 AM 4 min 16
5 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 19
6 Sahibabad (SBB) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 23
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 30
8 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 36
9 Guldhar (GUH) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 40
10 Duhai (DXH) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 43
11 Muradnagar (MUD) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 48
12 Modinagar (MDNR) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 58
13 Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 65
14 Partapur (PRTP) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 70
15 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 6:27 AM 6:45 AM 18 min 77
16 Meerut Cant (MUT) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 81
17 Pabli Khas (PQY) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 86
18 Daurala (DRLA) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 94
19 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 101
20 Khatauli (KAT) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 110
21 Mansurpur (MSP) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 120
22 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 125
23 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 133
24 Bamanheri (BMHR) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 137
25 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 145
26 Deoband (DBD) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 156
27 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 166
28 Nagal (NGL) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 174
29 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 10:53 AM 11:03 AM 10 min 184
30 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:15 AM 11:45 AM 30 min 191
31 Pilkhani (PKY) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 198
32 Sarsawa (SSW) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 204
33 Kalanour (KNZ) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 214
34 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 221
35 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 226
36 Darazpur (DZP) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 230
37 Mustafabad (MFB) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 238
38 Barara (RAA) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 247
39 Tandwal (TDW) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 252
40 Kesri (KES) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 259
41 Dukheri (DOKY) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 264
42 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 272

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
VPUHX
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
1A
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!