Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) To Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - MNGLA LKSDP EXP- 12618

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3066 Km.
Total no. of Stops 47
Travel Time 50 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 61 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starting 9:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Faridabad (FDB) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 21
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:08 AM 11:11 AM 3 min 134
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 188
5 Morena (MRA) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 268
6 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 306
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 403
8 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 556
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 694
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 786
11 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 969
12 Burhanpur (BAU) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1038
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 1093
14 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:22 AM 4:25 AM 3 min 1277
15 Nasik Road (NK) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1350
16 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1400
17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:32 AM 8:35 AM 3 min 1484
18 Panvel (PNVL) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 1520
19 Chiplun (CHI) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 1776
20 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1882
21 Kankavli (KKW) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 2038
22 Thivim (THVM) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 2152
23 Madgaon (MAO) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 2217
24 Karwar (KAWR) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 2299
25 Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 2452
26 Kundapura (KUDA) 12:34 AM 12:36 AM 2 min 2521
27 Udupi (UD) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 2566
28 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 2647
29 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 2699
30 Kanhangad (KZE) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 2722
31 Nileshwar (NLE) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2731
32 Payyanur (PAY) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 2751
33 Payangadi (PAZ) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 2762
34 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 2784
35 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 2805
36 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 2827
37 Quilandi (QLD) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 2849
38 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 2873
39 Ferok (FK) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 2883
40 Parpanangadi (PGI) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 2898
41 Tirur (TIR) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 2914
42 Kuttippuram (KTU) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 2929
43 Pattambi (PTB) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 2948
44 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 2959
45 Thrisur (TCR) 9:32 AM 9:35 AM 3 min 2992
46 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:24 AM 10:27 AM 3 min 3047
47 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 3066

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!