Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) To Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - ERS MILLENUM EX- 12646

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2807 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 48 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starting 5:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:56 AM 8:01 AM 5 min 134
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 184
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 188
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:59 AM 11:04 AM 5 min 306
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 403
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 556
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 694
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 786
10 Betul (BZU) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 893
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 1083
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 1294
13 Warangal (WL) 6:27 AM 6:32 AM 5 min 1536
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:25 AM 10:40 AM 15 min 1745
15 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 2038
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 2121
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 2131
18 Chittoor (CTO) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 2202
19 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 2235
20 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 2319
21 Salem Jn (SA) 10:07 PM 10:10 PM 3 min 2439
22 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 2501
23 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 2552
24 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:17 AM 1:20 AM 3 min 2602
25 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 2656
26 Thrisur (TCR) 3:57 AM 4:00 AM 3 min 2733
27 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 2788
28 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 2807

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!