Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) To Hazrat Nizamudin ( HNZM ) - NZM HNZM EMU- 64091

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 43 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 01 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 25 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - Hazrat Nizamudin ( HNZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starting 8:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Lajpat Nagar (LPNR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 1
3 Sewa Nagar (SWNR) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 3
4 Lodi Colony (LDCY) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 4
5 Sarojini Nagar (SOJ) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 6
6 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 7
7 Chanakyapuri (CNKP) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 9
8 Sardar Patel Road (SDPR) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 10
9 Brar Square (BRSQ) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 13
10 Delhi Indrapuri H (DLPI) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 15
11 Naraina Vihar (NRVR) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 16
12 Kirtinagar H (KRTN) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 17
13 Patel Nagar (PTNR) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 19
14 Shakur Basti (SSB) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 25
15 Daya Basti (DBSI) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 29
16 Vivekanandpuri (VVKP) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 31
17 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 32
18 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 35
19 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 36
20 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 37
21 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 39
22 Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 40
23 Hazrat Nizamudin (HNZM) 9:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 43

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!