Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) To Jabalpur ( JBP ) - MAHAKOSHAL EXP- 12190

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 961 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 17 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - Jabalpur ( JBP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starting 4:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Ballabgarh (BVH) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 29
3 Palwal (PWL) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 50
4 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 93
5 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 134
6 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 184
7 Agra Cantt (AGC) 7:10 PM 7:18 PM 8 min 188
8 Dhaulpur (DHO) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 240
9 Morena (MRA) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 268
10 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 306
11 Dabra (DBA) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 348
12 Datia (DAA) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 379
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:55 PM 11:15 PM 20 min 403
14 Nivari (NEW) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 434
15 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 467
16 Harpalpur (HPP) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 488
17 Bela Tal (BTX) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 511
18 Mahoba (MBA) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 541
19 Banda Jn (BNDA) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 595
20 Atarra (ATE) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 627
21 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 664
22 Majhgawan (MJG) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 732
23 Jaitwar (JTW) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 752
24 Satna (STA) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 772
25 Maihar (MYR) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 807
26 Katni Jn (KTE) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 870
27 Sihora Road (SHR) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 923
28 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 961

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!