Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

H Sahib Nanded ( NED ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - SACHKHAND EXP- 12715

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2081 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 34 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

H Sahib Nanded ( NED ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 H Sahib Nanded (NED) Starting 9:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Purna Jn (PAU) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 31
3 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 59
4 Jalna (J) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 174
5 Aurangabad (AWB) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 237
6 Manmad Jn (Rev) (MMR) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 350
7 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 510
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 534
9 Burhanpur (BAU) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 588
10 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 657
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 841
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 932
13 Bina Jn (BINA) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 1071
14 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 1133
15 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1223
16 Dabra (DBA) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1278
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:21 AM 6:26 AM 5 min 1320
18 Morena (MRA) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1359
19 Dhaulpur (DHO) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1386
20 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 1439
21 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 1493
22 Faridabad (FDB) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 1605
23 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 1626
24 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:10 PM 12:30 PM 20 min 1633
25 Panipat Jn (PNP) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1723
26 Karnal (KUN) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 1757
27 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1790
28 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1832
29 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1859
30 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 1885
31 Khanna (KNN) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 1903
32 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1945
33 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 6:22 PM 6:24 PM 2 min 1981
34 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 2002
35 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 2038
36 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 8:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 2081

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!