Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Hosapete Jn ( HPT ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - SBC FAST PSGN- 56910

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 529 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 15 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Hosapete Jn ( HPT ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Hosapete Jn (HPT) Starting 2:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Kariganuru (KGW) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 7
3 Papinayakanahalli (PKL) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 14
4 Gadiganuru (GNR) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 26
5 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 33
6 Daroji (DAJ) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 39
7 Kudatini (KDN) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 46
8 Bellary Cantt (BYC) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 61
9 Bellary Jn (BAY) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 66
10 Somalapuram (SLM) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 97
11 Rayadurg (RDG) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 119
12 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 134
13 Talaku (THKU) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 167
14 Challakere (CHKE) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 182
15 Balenahalli (BAHI) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 196
16 Chitradurg (CTA) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 217
17 Amritapura (AMC) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 237
18 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 10:00 PM 10:50 PM 50 min 250
19 Holalkere (HLK) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 260
20 Ramagiri (RGI) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 270
21 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 280
22 Shivani (SHV) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 290
23 Ajjampur (AJP) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 301
24 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 319
25 Kadur (DRU) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 325
26 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 364
27 Tiptur (TTR) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 390
28 Ammasandra (AMSA) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 416
29 Gubbi (GBB) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 442
30 Tumkur (TK) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 460
31 Dodbele (DBL) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 492
32 Chikbanavar (BAW) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 516
33 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:32 AM 4:35 AM 3 min 524
34 Malleswaram (MWM) 4:42 AM 4:45 AM 3 min 527
35 Bengaluru City (SBC) 5:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 529

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!