Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Hubballi Jn ( UBL ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - UBL SBC PASS- 56516

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 477 Km.
Total no. of Stops 63
Travel Time 13 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Hubballi Jn ( UBL ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) Starting 7:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Kundgol (KNO) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 15
3 Saunshi (SNH) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 24
4 Gudgeri (GDI) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 35
5 Kalasa H (KALS) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 40
6 Yalvigi (YLG) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 46
7 Savanur (SVNR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 55
8 Kalsur H (KVS) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 63
9 Karajgi (KJG) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 67
10 Haveri (HVR) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 75
11 Byadgi (BYD) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 89
12 Devargudda (DAD) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 99
13 Ranibennur (RNR) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 107
14 Chalgeri (CLI) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 121
15 Harihar (HRR) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 139
16 Davangere (DVG) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 152
17 Tolahunse (THN) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 162
18 Hanumanahali H (HNH) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 168
19 Kodaganur (KAG) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 172
20 Mayakonda (MYK) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 181
21 Sasalu (SLU) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 189
22 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 198
23 Holalkere (HLK) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 208
24 Ramagiri (RGI) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 218
25 Arabagatta H (ABGT) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 225
26 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 228
27 Shivani (SHV) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 238
28 Ajjampur (AJP) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 249
29 Nagavangala (NVF) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 257
30 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 267
31 Kadur (DRU) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 273
32 Ballekere H (BLKR) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 279
33 Devanur (VNR) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 289
34 Banavar (BVR) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 296
35 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 312
36 Adihalli (ADHL) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 320
37 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 326
38 Shri Sharda Nagar (SSNH) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 335
39 Tiptur (TTR) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 338
40 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 343
41 Kardi (RDI) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 348
42 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 353
43 Banasandra (BSN) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 359
44 Ammasandra (AMSA) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 364
45 Sampige Road (SPGR) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 370
46 Nittur (NTR) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 381
47 Gubbi (GBB) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 390
48 Mallasandra (MLSA) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 399
49 Heggere H (HEI) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 402
50 Tumkur (TK) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 408
51 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 414
52 Hirehalli (HHL) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 420
53 Dobbspet H (DBS) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 428
54 Nidvanda (NDV) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 431
55 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 434
56 Dodbele (DBL) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 441
57 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 445
58 Golhalli (GHL) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 451
59 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 461
60 Chikbanavar (BAW) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 464
61 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 472
62 Malleswaram (MWM) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 475
63 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 477

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!