Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - CHENNAI EXP- 12604

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 715 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 13 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starting 4:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 10
3 Nalgonda (NLDA) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 120
4 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 158
5 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 178
6 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 196
7 Piduguralla (PGRL) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 217
8 Sattenapalle (SAP) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 249
9 Guntur Jn (GNT) 10:10 PM 10:25 PM 15 min 291
10 Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 317
11 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 338
12 Bapatla (BPP) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 359
13 Chirala (CLX) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 374
14 Ongole (OGL) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 423
15 Singarayakonda (SKM) 1:11 AM 1:12 AM 1 min 451
16 Kavali (KVZ) 1:37 AM 1:38 AM 1 min 489
17 Nellore (NLR) 2:12 AM 2:13 AM 1 min 539
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 578
19 Nayudupeta (NYP) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 605
20 Sullurupeta (SPE) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 633
21 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 715

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!