Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - HUSSAINSAGAR EX- 12702

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 790 Km.
Total no. of Stops 17
Travel Time 14 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starting 2:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Begampet (BMT) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 6
3 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 74
4 Tandur (TDU) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 115
5 Seram (SEM) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 148
6 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 161
7 Chittapur (CT) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 170
8 Wadi Jn (WADI) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 185
9 Shahabad (SDB) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 196
10 Gulbarga (GR) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 222
11 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 249
12 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 335
13 Kurduwadi (KWV) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 414
14 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 598
15 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 737
16 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 781
17 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 4:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 790

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!