Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Indore Jn ( INDB ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - IND AMRITSAR EX- 19325

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1344 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 30 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Indore Jn (INDB) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Dewas (DWX) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 39
3 Maksi (MKC) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 75
4 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 192
5 Ruthiyai (RTA) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 269
6 Guna (GUNA) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 289
7 Shivpuri (SVPI) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 391
8 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 517
9 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:15 AM 6:23 AM 8 min 635
10 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 639
11 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 689
12 Faridabad (FDB) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 802
13 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 AM 11:30 AM 20 min 822
14 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 853
15 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 900
16 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 955
17 Deoband (DBD) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 979
18 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1014
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:25 PM 4:40 PM 15 min 1095
20 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1148
21 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1209
22 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 1265
23 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1302
24 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 9:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 1344

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!