Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Jabalpur ( JBP ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - MAHAKAUSHAL EXP- 12189

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 961 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 17 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jabalpur ( JBP ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starting 6:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 39
3 Katni Jn (KTE) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 91
4 Maihar (MYR) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 154
5 Satna (STA) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 189
6 Jaitwar (JTW) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 209
7 Majhgawan (MJG) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 230
8 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 10:59 PM 11:01 PM 2 min 298
9 Atarra (ATE) 11:27 PM 11:29 PM 2 min 335
10 Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:02 AM 12:12 AM 10 min 367
11 Mahoba (MBA) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 421
12 Bela Tal (BTX) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 451
13 Harpalpur (HPP) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 473
14 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 495
15 Nivari (NEW) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 527
16 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:55 AM 4:27 AM 32 min 558
17 Datia (DAA) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 583
18 Dabra (DBA) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 613
19 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 656
20 Morena (MRA) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 694
21 Dhaulpur (DHO) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 722
22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:10 AM 8:18 AM 8 min 774
23 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 778
24 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 828
25 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 869
26 Palwal (PWL) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 911
27 Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 932
28 Faridabad (FDB) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 940
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 961

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!