Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Jabalpur ( JBP ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - JBP NDLS SUP EX- 12192

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1038 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 18 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jabalpur ( JBP ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starting 5:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Madan Mahal (MML) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 4
3 Shridham (SRID) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 54
4 Narsinghpur (NU) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 85
5 Kareli (KY) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 100
6 Gadarwara (GAR) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 129
7 Pipariya (PPI) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 178
8 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 246
9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 263
10 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 331
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:55 PM 11:59 PM 4 min 337
12 Vidisha (BHS) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 391
13 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 430
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 476
15 Lalitpur (LAR) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 538
16 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:07 AM 4:17 AM 10 min 628
17 Datia (DAA) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 653
18 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:33 AM 5:38 AM 5 min 725
19 Morena (MRA) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 764
20 Dhaulpur (DHO) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 791
21 Agra Cantt (AGC) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 844
22 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 898
23 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 1031
24 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 1038

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!