Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Jaisalmer ( JSM ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - JSM BDTS SF- 22932

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1229 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 22 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jaisalmer ( JSM ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) Starting 7:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 8:07 PM 8:09 PM 2 min 64
3 Ramdevra (RDRA) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 111
4 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 9:35 PM 9:38 PM 3 min 157
5 Osiyan (OSN) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 230
6 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 294
7 Luni Jn (LUNI) 12:24 AM 12:27 AM 3 min 326
8 Pali Marwar (PMY) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 367
9 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 397
10 Rani (RANI) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 449
11 Falna (FA) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 464
12 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 480
13 Abu Road (ABR) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 562
14 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 615
15 Unjha (UJA) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 658
16 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 680
17 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 743
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:10 AM 9:30 AM 20 min 749
19 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 795
20 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 813
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 849
22 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 919
23 Surat (ST) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 978
24 Valsad (BL) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 1046
25 Vapi (VAPI) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1071
26 Borivali (BVI) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1211
27 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 5:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 1229

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!