Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Jamnagar ( JAM ) To Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - JAM SVDK EXP- 12477

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2078 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 36 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jamnagar ( JAM ) - Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Jamnagar (JAM) Starting 5:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Hapa (HAPA) 5:17 AM 5:20 AM 3 min 9
3 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 85
4 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 127
5 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:32 AM 8:35 AM 3 min 201
6 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 267
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min 332
8 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 378
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 396
10 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 1:18 PM 1:43 PM 25 min 432
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 505
12 Dahod (DHD) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 580
13 Meghnagar (MGN) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 613
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 693
15 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 735
16 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 887
17 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 960
18 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 1067
19 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 1:11 AM 1:13 AM 2 min 1250
20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1284
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1417
22 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 1424
23 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1514
24 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 1622
25 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1736
26 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1788
27 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1901
28 Kathua (KTHU) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1924
29 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:40 PM 3:05 PM 25 min 2000
30 Udhampur (UHP) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 2054
31 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 5:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 2078

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!