Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Kakinada Port ( COA ) To Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) - COA BVC EXPRESS- 17204

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2055 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 40 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kakinada Port ( COA ) - Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Kakinada Port (COA) Starting 3:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 2
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 15
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:59 AM 5:01 AM 2 min 65
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:45 AM 8:05 AM 20 min 214
6 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 246
7 Sattenapalle (SAP) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 289
8 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 341
9 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 380
10 Nalgonda (NLDA) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 417
11 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 2:35 PM 3:00 PM 25 min 527
12 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 599
13 Tandur (TDU) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 640
14 Seram (SEM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 673
15 Wadi Jn (WADI) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 711
16 Shahabad (SDB) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 721
17 Gulbarga (GR) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 747
18 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 860
19 Daund Jn (DD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1048
20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1124
21 Lonavla (LNL) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 1188
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 1262
23 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 1314
24 Valsad (BL) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 1461
25 Surat (ST) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 1529
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:48 AM 11:58 AM 10 min 1658
27 Maninagar (MAN) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1755
28 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1758
29 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 1823
30 Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 1889
31 Botad Jn (BTD) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1963
32 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 7:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 2055

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!