Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - TIRUKKURAL EXP- 12641

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2921 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 46 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 62 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Starting 7:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 16
3 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 89
4 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 118
5 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 154
6 Satur (SRT) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 176
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 203
8 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 246
9 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM 1 min 286
10 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 312
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 406
12 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 529
13 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 584
14 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 687
15 Tambaram (TBM) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 717
16 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:50 AM 9:05 AM 15 min 742
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:55 PM 4:10 PM 15 min 1177
18 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 1627
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 1839
20 Betul (BZU) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 2029
21 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 2136
22 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 2227
23 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 2518
24 Agra Cantt (AGC) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 2734
25 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2921

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
VPH
GS
SL
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!