Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Kochuveli ( KCVL ) To Chandigarh ( CDG ) - SAMPARK KRANTHI- 12217

Train TypeSampark Kranti
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3415 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 56 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 61 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kochuveli ( KCVL ) - Chandigarh ( CDG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Starting 9:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 59
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 100
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 11:37 AM 11:40 AM 3 min 143
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 200
6 Thrisur (TCR) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 274
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 307
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 392
9 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 482
10 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 567
11 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 619
12 Udupi (UD) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 700
13 Madgaon (MAO) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1049
14 Panvel (PNVL) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 1746
15 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1813
16 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:52 PM 10:10 PM 18 min 2157
17 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 2685
18 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 3142
19 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:55 PM 1:20 PM 25 min 3150
20 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 3348
21 Chandigarh (CDG) 5:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 3415

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
1A + 2A
2A
GS
VPH
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!