Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - NETRAVATI EXP- 16345

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1804 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 31 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starting 11:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Thane (TNA) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 18
3 Panvel (PNVL) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 52
4 Roha (ROHA) 2:42 PM 2:45 PM 3 min 130
5 Chiplun (CHI) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 309
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 415
7 Kudal (KUDL) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 610
8 Thivim (THVM) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 685
9 Karmali (KRMI) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 709
10 Madgaon (MAO) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 749
11 Cancona (CNO) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 795
12 Karwar (KAWR) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 831
13 Kumta (KT) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 908
14 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 964
15 Bhatkal (BTJL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 985
16 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1007
17 Kundapura (KUDA) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 1054
18 Udupi (UD) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1098
19 Surathkal (SL) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 1157
20 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1179
21 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1231
22 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1254
23 Charvattur (CHV) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1268
24 Payyanur (PAY) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 1283
25 Kannapuram (KPQ) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 1302
26 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 1316
27 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1337
28 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1359
29 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 1406
30 Parpanangadi (PGI) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 1431
31 Tirur (TIR) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1447
32 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 1462
33 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 1492
34 Thrisur (TCR) 12:55 PM 12:58 PM 3 min 1524
35 Divine Nagar (DINR) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 1557
36 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 1579
37 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 1598
38 Shertallai (SRTL) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 1632
39 Alleppey (ALLP) 3:40 PM 3:43 PM 3 min 1655
40 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 1667
41 Harippadu (HAD) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 1686
42 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 1699
43 Karunagapalli (KPY) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 1712
44 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 1739
45 Varkala (VAK) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1763
46 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 7:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 1804

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!